Find D Sodium Erythorbate, New Type Biological Food Antioxidant, Food Antioxidants Organic on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Flavor tea bag > D-Sodium Erythorbate New Type Biological Food Antioxidant

D-Sodium Erythorbate New Type Biological Food Antioxidant

D-Sodium Erythorbate New Type Biological Food Antioxidant

Product Description

Quick Details

CAS No.:6381-77-7

Other Names:2,3-didehydro-3-O-sodio-D-erythro-hexono-1,4-lactone

MF:C6H7NaO6

EINECS No.:228-973-9

FEMA No.:

Place of Origin:China (Mainland)

Type:Antioxidants, Preservatives

Brand Name: BAISHENG

Model Number:98%Min

Color:White or slightly yellow

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details

25 KG/CTN, 22MT/20'FCL

Delivery Time

Shipped in 14 days after payment

Product Description

Product Name: Sodium Erythorbate Food Grade

Sodium Erythorbate is an important antioxidant in food industry. It can keep the color and natural flavor of foods and lengthen their shelf life without any toxic or side effects. It can be used in meat processing, fruits, vegetables, tinned jams, etc. It`s also used in beverages, such as beer, grape wines, soft drinks, fruit tea, fruit juices, etc.

1.Appearance: White, crystalline powder.
2.Package: 25 KG/CTN
3. Shelf life:24 months

4.Storage:Kept in dry, cool, and shady place with original packaging, avoid moisture, store at room temperature.

Product Specification Of Sodium Erythorbate Food Grade

Items

Standards

Description

White, crystalline powder

Assay (%)

98.0 ~ 100.5

Loss on drying (%)

0.25 Max

Specific Rotation

+95.5°~ +98.0°

Oxalate

Passes Test

PH Value

5.5~8.0

Heavy Metals (as Pb) (mg/kg)

10 Max

Lead(mg/kg)

2 Max

Arsenic(mg/kg)

3 Max

Mercury(mg/kg)

1 Max

Clarity

Passes test

Packaging & Shipping

Packaging: 25kg/bag or according to client request
Delivery Detail: 2 weeks after confirm order.

Our Services

1. Before shipment, free sample for test
2. Packing as your request, with photo before shipment
3. Cargoes photo before and after loading into container
4. Fast shipment by reputed shipping line

5. Arrange the orders and shipping with cus requests in time, According to the different countries import policy provide complete customs clearance documents.

6.Provide a price trend, ensure the clients can know about marketing informations in time.

Company Information

Baisheng Biotechnology Co., Ltd is a leading company producing some of food ingredients: lactic acid, sodium lactate, calcium lactate, sodium erythorbate, etc. ISO, KOSHER and HALAL have been gained for many years. We can make sure of a competitive price and high quality because we are factory.

FAQ

1. What's your payment terms?
T/T or L/C.

2. What's your delivery time?
Usually we will arrange the shipment in 7 -15 days.

3. How about the packing?
Usually we provide the packing as 25 kg carton. Of course, if you have special requirements on them, we will according to you.

4. How about the validity of the products?
2 years.

5. What documents you provide?
Usually, we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your market has any special requirements, let us know.

6. What is loading port?
Usually is Shanghai,Qingdao or Tianjin.


SHANDONG BAISHENG BIOTECHNOLOGY COM

 Shandong Baisheng Biotechnology Co., Ltd. was established in 2006, the registered capital of 150 million, the existing staff of more than 1,000 people, is a corn deep processing, bio-fermentation, biological manufacturing for the development of state-level high-tech enterprises. Passed the ISO9001 quality management system certification, ISO14001 environmental management system certification, ISO22000 food safety management system, OHSAS18000 occupational health and safety management system, FSSC22000 food safety system certification five system certification. Has won the "advanced energy-saving enterprises, Jining City tax hundred enterprises,the focus of agricultural industrialization in Shandong Province leading enterprises, China's top 100 light industry enterprises," a number of honorary titles. The company's main products for the starch products, gluconic acid products, sodium erythorbate, lactic acid and lactate products. At present, dozens of well-known (enterprise) groups at home and abroad have established long-term strategic cooperative relations with independent export rights, such as Yili, Wahaha, Shuanghui, Gongsong, Tsingtao Brewery, Snow Beer, Master Kong, Unification, AZELIS, SIKA, Business scope of radiation to Russia , USA, Canada, Singapore, Australia, India, Egypt, Turkey and other countries and regions in the domestic and foreign markets have a good reputation and high visibility. Market share in the same industry in the first place.

Company Info

  • Company Name: SHANDONG BAISHENG BIOTECHNOLOGY COM
  • Product/Service: SODIUM GLUCONATE , SODIUM ERYTHORBATE , LACTIC ACID , SODIUM LACTATE , CORN STARCH , CALCIUM LACTATE
  • Contact Person: Mr. Simon Xu
  • Tel: 86-537-3301278
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters